fbpx

Young Lawyers Division

Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is comprised of district and at-large representatives. At least one representative is elected for each of the nine Supreme Court districts by YLD members in those respective districts, plus several statewide and nonmetro at-large members. Elected officers are the chair, chair-elect, treasurer, secretary and immediate past chair.

For information on board vacancies and elections, visit the Elections page.

Officers

Chair: Dylan D. Erwin
204 N. Robinson, Suite 1550
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
(405) 236-2343
derwin (at) holladaychilton.com

Chair-Elect:  Caroline M. Shaffer Siex
601 S. Boulder Ave., Suite 500
Tulsa, OK 74119
(918) 587-3939
cshaffer (at) gablawyers.com

 

Treasurer:  Laura Ruth Talbert
Stockton Talbert PLLC
1127 N.W. 14th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
(405) 225-1200
ltalbert (at) stocktontalbert.com

Secretary: Taylor C. Venus
122 W. Randolph Ave
Enid, OK 73701
(580) 761-0364
taylor (at) venuslawfirm.com

Immediate Past Chair: April J. Moaning
P.O. Box 20118
Oklahoma City, OK 73156
(405) 888-0491
aprilmoaninglaw (at) gmail.com

District Directors

District 1: Vacant

District 2:  Jacob Reynolds
Wagner & Lynch, PLLC
109 E. Washington Ave.
McAlester, OK 74501
(580) 465-8470
jreynolds (at) wagnerandlynch.com

District 3*: Thomas Grossnicklaus
305 NW 28th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73107
(405) 779-7141
tommygrossnicklaus (at) gmail.com

*one of three Dist. 3 seats

District 3: Matt Shelton
1127 NW 14th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
(816) 679-4472
matthewsheltonjd (at) gmail.com

*one of three Dist. 3 seats

District 3*: Phoebe Mitchell
Phillips Murrah
Corporate Tower, Thirteenth Floor
101 N. Robinson Ave.
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
(405) 606-4711
pbmitchell (at) phillipsmurrah.com

*one of three Dist. 3 seats

District 4: Benjamin Barker
Mitchell DeClerck
202 W. Broadway
Enid, OK 73701
(580) 234-5144
bjb (at) mdpllc.com

District 5: Liz Stevens
917 Birch Dr.
Norman, OK 73072
(405) 590-7556
stevensliz (at) me.com

District 6*: Keaton Taylor
211 S. Greenwood Avenue
Tulsa, OK 74120
(918) 760-3212
keatontaylorlegal (at) gmail.com

*one of three Dist. 6 seats

District 6*: Joel Auringer
Legal Aid Services of Oklahoma
907 S. Detroit Ave., Ste. 725
Tulsa, OK 74120
(918) 517-6972
joel.auringer (at) laok.org

*one of three Dist. 6 seats

District 6*: Alexandra J. Gage
Doerner Saunders Daniel & Anderson
Two West Second Street, Ste. 700
Tulsa, OK 74103-3117
(918) 591-5271
agage (at) dsda.com

*one of three Dist. 6 seats

 

District 7:  Vacant

 

District 8: Vacant

District 9: Vacant

 

 

 

At-Large Directors

At-Large: Laura Talbert
Stockton Talbert PLLC
1127 N.W. 14th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
(405) 225-1200
ltalbert (at) stocktontalbert.com

*one of five at-large seats

At-Large: Bryan Lynch
100 North Broadway Ave., Suite 2900
Oklahoma City, OK 73102-8865
(405) 553-2310
blynch (at) hallestill.com

*one of five at-large seats

At-Large: Brittany J. Byers
P.O. Box 891266
Oklahoma City, OK 73189
(405) 455-7303
(405) 255-6361
brittanyjbyers (at) cox.net

*one of five at-large seats

At-Large: Patrick Madden
Jimmy L. Veith, PC
120 A Street NW
Ardmore, OK 73401
(580) 226-2353
pat.veithlaw (at) gmail.com

*one of five at large seats

At-Large: Vacant

*one of five at-large seats

At-Large Rural: Chase McBride
McBride & McBride
106 N. Rowe
Pryor, OK 74361
(918) 825-3038
cmcbride (at) lawyersofoklahoma.com

*one of two at-large rural seats

At-Large Rural: Taylor C. Venus
122 W. Randolph Ave.
Enid, OK 73701
(580) 761-0364
taylor (at) venuslawfirm.com

*one of two at-large rural seats