Oklahoma Bar Association

Home  |  Members  |  Resources  |  About

About

County Bar Associations

County bar presidents are listed below. Bar members can access additional contact information in the member directory.

Links are included for counties with active websites or social media pages.

Adair County

Joe Dean Adair

Stilwell, Oklahoma

918-696-2172


Alfalfa County

Marc Jungman

Cherokee, Oklahoma

580-596-3591


Atoka County

Doug Lewis

Atoka, Oklahoma

580-889-8833


Beaver County

Todd Trippet

Beaver, Oklahoma

580-625-4597


Beckham County

Brian J. Henderson

Sayre, Oklahoma

580-928-5800


Blaine County

Vicki L. Williams

Watonga, Oklahoma

580-791-0603


Bryan County

Chris D. Jones

Durant, Oklahoma

580-924-1444


Caddo County

Jason Glidewell

Anadarko, Oklahoma

405-247-2456


Canadian County

Blake Sawyer

Mustang, Oklahoma

405-376-2212


Carter County

Michael Tipps

Ardmore, Oklahoma

580-226-8024


Cherokee County

B. J. Baker

Tahlequah, Oklahoma

918-456-5016


Choctaw County

Frank Wolf III

Hugo, Oklahoma

580-326-6427


Cimarron County

Stan Manske

Boise City, Oklahoma

580-544-2571


Cleveland County

Kristina L. Bell

Norman, Oklahoma

405-366-5423


Coal County

Johnny Joe Sandmann

Coalgate, Oklahoma

580-927-2314


Comanche County

Jasmine Redd

Lawton, Oklahoma

580-248-4675


Cotton County

Kathleen Flanagan

Walters, Oklahoma

580-512-1332


Craig County

Kent Ryals

Vinita, Oklahoma

918-256-2274


Creek County

Carla R. Stinnett

Sapulpa, Oklahoma

918-227-1177


Custer County

Anthony Moore

Clinton, Oklahoma

580-323-1516


Delaware County

John W. Thomas

Jay, Oklahoma

918-253-4220


Dewey County

Judge Rick M. Bozarth

Taloga, Oklahoma

580-328-5521


Ellis County

Judge Laurie E. Hays

Arnett, Oklahoma

580-885-7601


Garfield County

Julia C. Rieman

Enid, Oklahoma

580-234-0436


Garvin County

Philllip N. Morton

Stratford, Oklahoma

580-924-1824


Grady County

Kimberly B. Rennie

Chickasha, Oklahoma

405-320-5911


Grant County

Judge Jack D. Hammontree

Medford, Oklahoma

580-395-2258


Greer County

Kelli R. Woodson

Altus, Oklahoma

580-482-5334


Harmon County

Judge Mike Warren

Hollis, Oklahoma

580-688-2553


Harper County

Abigail M. Cash

Beaver, Oklahoma

580-625-3388


Haskell County

Thomas Conklin III

Stigler, Oklahoma

918-906-1936


Hughes County

Ryan H. Pitts

Holdenville, Oklahoma

405-249-6812


Jackson County

Cole McMahan

Altus, Oklahoma

580-482-5551


Jefferson County

William W. Eakin

Waurika, Oklahoma

580-228-3514


Johnston County

Dustin P. Rowe

Tishomingo, Oklahoma

580-371-9561


Kay County

Michael R. Vanderburg

Ponca City, Oklahoma

580-767-0337


Kingfisher County

Austin C. Evans

Kingfisher, Oklahoma

405-375-6484


Kiowa County

William E. Gentry

Hobart, Oklahoma

580-726-2301


Latimer County

Nils Raunikar

Wilburton, Oklahoma

918-465-1000


LeFlore County

Marc Bovos

Poteau, Oklahoma

918-647-9171


Lincoln County

Gregory Upton

Chandler, Oklahoma

405-258-1334


Logan County

James Bennett

Guthrie, Oklahoma

405-282-1919


Love County

Kenneth Delashaw

Marietta, Oklahoma

580-276-3136


Major County

William Scott Church

Fairview, Oklahoma

580-227-4424


Marshall County

Jeffrey Scott Landgraf

Madill, Oklahoma

580-795-3397


Mayes County

Taylor McBride

Pryor, Oklahoma

918-825-4558


McClain County

Haley Dennis

Purcell, Oklahoma

405-527-7575


McCurtain County

Emily Maxwell Herron

Idabel, Oklahoma

580-286-7611


McIntosh County

Carman D. Rainbolt

Checotah, Oklahoma

918-473-7755


Murray County

Fob Jones

Sulphur, Oklahoma

580-622-6888


Muskogee County

Matthew R. Price

Muskogee, Oklahoma

918-683-0309


Noble County

Brian T. Hermanson

Ponca City, Oklahoma

580-362-2571


Nowata County

Linda Michelle Gambill-Branstetter

Bartlesville, Oklahoma

918-213-4513


Okfuskee County

Maxey P. Reilly

Okemah, Oklahoma

918-623-1411


Oklahoma County

Judge Sheila Stinson

Edmond, Oklahoma

405-713-7109


Okmulgee County

Lou Ann Moudy

Henryetta, Oklahoma

918-652-3328


Osage County

Amanda S. Proctor

Jenks, Oklahoma

800-655-4820


Ottawa County

Becky D. Baird

Miami, Oklahoma

918-542-5547


Pawnee County

Jon M. Carter

Cleveland, Oklahoma

918-358-2600


Payne County

Amanda N. Lilley

Stillwater, Oklahoma

405-624-1734


Pittsburg County

Josh Reid

McAlester, Oklahoma

918-470-7782


Pontotoc County

Leslie D. Taylor

Ada, Oklahoma

580-279-0068


Pottawatomie County

Matthew C. Peters

Shawnee, Oklahoma

405-593-8386


Pushmataha County

Charlie Michelle Rowland

Antlers, Oklahoma

580-298-2525


Roger Mills County

Julia A. O'Neal

Durham, Oklahoma

580-885-7505


Rogers County

Mark Solano

Tulsa, Oklahoma

918-587-0101


Seminole County

Jack Cadenhead

Seminole, Oklahoma

405-382-6341


Sequoyah County

Kent S. Ghahremani

Sallisaw, Oklahoma

918-775-5900


Stephens County

Carl J. Buckholts

Duncan, Oklahoma

580-252-3240


Texas County

Taos C. Smith

Guymon, Oklahoma

580-338-3388


Tillman County

Judge Bradford L. Benson

Frederick, Oklahoma

580-335-3710


Tulsa County

Ann E. Keele

Tulsa, Oklahoma

918-592-1144


Wagoner County

Richard L. Gray Jr.

Wagoner, Oklahoma

918-485-2889


Washington County

Amy K. Hart

Bartlesville, Oklahoma

918-336-5100


Washita County

Judge Christopher Kelly

Cordell, Oklahoma

580-832-3144


Woods County

Westline Ritter

Alva, Oklahoma

580-327-2171


Woodward County

Kyle Domnick

Woodward, Oklahoma

580-256-5517


 

Last updated August 2018