fbpx

About

County Bar Associations

County bar presidents are listed below. Bar members can access additional contact information in the member directory.

Links are included for counties with active websites or social media pages.

County Bar Delegate Certification

Adair County

Ralph F. Keen II

Stilwell, Oklahoma

918-696-3355


Alfalfa County

Marc Jungman

Cherokee, Oklahoma

580-596-3591


Atoka County

Morgen DeAnna Potts

Atoka, Oklahoma

580-207-8686


Beaver County

Todd Trippet

Beaver, Oklahoma

580-625-4597


Beckham County

Lynn L. Housley

Elk City, Oklahoma

580-308-1075


Blaine County

Erik G. Roscom

Watonga, Oklahoma

405-343-5707


Bryan County

Chris D. Jones

Durant, Oklahoma

580-924-1444


Caddo County

Keenan P. Haught

Hinton, Oklahoma

405-542-2529


Canadian County

Kristy Loyall

El Reno, Oklahoma

405-605-4911


Carter County

Aaron J. Taber

Ardmore, Oklahoma

580-465-7036


Cherokee County

B. J. Baker

Tahlequah, Oklahoma

918-456-5016


Choctaw County

Frank Wolf III

Hugo, Oklahoma

580-326-6427


Cimarron County

Stan Manske

Boise City, Oklahoma

580-544-2571


Cleveland County

Joshua David Simpson

Norman, Oklahoma

405-701-8856


Coal County

Johnny Joe Sandmann

Coalgate, Oklahoma

580-927-2314


Comanche County

Tyler Christian Johnson

Lawton, Oklahoma

580-248-4675


Cotton County

Kathleen Flanagan

Walters, Oklahoma

580-512-1332


Craig County

Kent Ryals

Vinita, Oklahoma

918-256-2274


Creek County

Carla R. Stinnett

Sapulpa, Oklahoma

918-227-1177


Custer County

Stacy Wyatt Hill

Clinton, Oklahoma

580-774-1163


Delaware County

Clayton M. Baker

Jay, Oklahoma

918-253-4220


Dewey County

Judge Celo J. Harrel

Elk City, Oklahoma

580-225-1411


Ellis County

Judge Laurie E. Hays

Arnett, Oklahoma

580-885-7601


Garfield County

Justin Louis Lamunyon

Enid, Oklahoma

580-242-4621


Garvin County

Jacob Yturri

Pauls Valley, Oklahoma

405-238-1000


Grady County

Amanda Mullins

Chickasha, Oklahoma

405-224-0237


Grant County

Judge Jack D. Hammontree

Medford, Oklahoma

580-395-2258


Greer County

Judge Eric Grant Yarborough

Mangum, Oklahoma

580-782-4020


Harmon County

Judge Mike Warren

Hollis, Oklahoma

580-688-2553


Harper County

Abby M. Cash

Buffalo, Oklahoma

580-735-221


Haskell County

Thomas Conklin III

Stigler, Oklahoma

918-906-1936


Hughes County

Ryan H. Pitts

Holdenville, Oklahoma

405-857-2731


Jackson County

Cole McMahan

Altus, Oklahoma

580-482-5551


Jefferson County

Andrew C. Benedict

Waurika, Oklahoma

580-313-4007


Johnston County

Judge Laura J. Corbin

Tishomingo, Oklahoma

580-371-2387


Kay County

Regan Lee Miles

Ponca City, Oklahoma

580-765-6727


Kingfisher County

Jonathan Ford Benham

Kingfisher, Oklahoma

580-234-8447


Kiowa County

William E. Gentry

Hobart, Oklahoma

580-726-2301


Latimer County

F. Nils Raunikar

Wilburton, Oklahoma

918-465-1000


LeFlore County

Marc Bovos

Poteau, Oklahoma

918-647-9171


Lincoln County

Sarah Soderstrom-Bridge

Chandler, Oklahoma

405-258-1334


Logan County

James Bennett

Guthrie, Oklahoma

405-282-1919


Love County

Richard Cochran

Marietta, Oklahoma

580-276-5111


Major County

William Scott Church

Fairview, Oklahoma

580-227-4424


Marshall County

Jeffrey Scott Landgraf

Madill, Oklahoma

580-795-3397


Mayes County

Chase McBride

Pryor, Oklahoma

918-825-3038


McClain County

Graham Madison Fishburn

Blanchard, Oklahoma

405-650-2404


McCurtain County

Justin Richard Pratt

Idabel, Oklahoma

580-366-4111


McIntosh County

Sara Ann Dupree

Eufaula, Oklahoma

918-689-2566


Murray County

Fob Jones

Sulphur, Oklahoma

580-622-6888


Muskogee County

Lowell Glenn Howe

Muskogee, Oklahoma

918-683-5529


Noble County

Brian T. Hermanson

Ponca City, Oklahoma

580-761-6890


Nowata County

Linda Michelle Gambill-Branstetter

Bartlesville, Oklahoma

918-213-4513


Okfuskee County

Judge Maxey P. Reilly

Okemah, Oklahoma

918-623-1411


Oklahoma County

Cody Jarrett Cooper

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

405-235-4100


Okmulgee County

Shannon L. Prescott

Okmulgee, Oklahoma

918-756-1112


Osage County

Amanda S. Proctor

Jenks, Oklahoma

800-655-4820


Ottawa County

Becky D. Baird

Miami, Oklahoma

918-533-2105


Pawnee County

Jeff S. Jones

Pawnee, Oklahoma

918-762-2555


Payne County

Zachary S. Yarborough

Stillwater, Oklahoma

580-649-0338


Pittsburg County

Brecken Wagner

McAlester, Oklahoma

918-421-8843


Pontotoc County

Nicholas Thurman

Ada, Oklahoma

580-332-0341


Pottawatomie County

Troy Austin Officer

Shawnee, Oklahoma

405-315-3640


Pushmataha County

Judge Jana Wallace

Antlers, Oklahoma

580-298-2553


Roger Mills County

Julia A. O'Neal

Durham, Oklahoma

580-885-7505


Rogers County

Jacob R. Daniel

Claremore, Oklahoma

(918) 343-4100


Seminole County

Blayne Phillips Norman

Seminole, Oklahoma

405-683-2709


Sequoyah County

Kent S. Ghahremani

Sallisaw, Oklahoma

918-775-5900


Stephens County

Carl J. Buckholts

Duncan, Oklahoma

580-252-3240


Texas County

Taos C. Smith

Guymon, Oklahoma

580-338-3388


Tillman County

Judge Bradford L. Benson

Frederick, Oklahoma

580-335-3710


Tulsa County

Michael Ellis Esmond

Tulsa, Oklahoma

918-582-5281


Wagoner County

Richard L. Gray Jr.

Wagoner, Oklahoma

918-485-2889


Washington County

Cana B. Mize

Bartlesville, Oklahoma

918-336-4132


Washita County

Judge Brooke Gatlin

Cordell, Oklahoma

580-832-3226


Woods County

Drew Cunningham

Alva, Oklahoma

580-327-0080


Woodward County

Parker Reid Olmstead

Woodward, Oklahoma

580-290-5003


 

Last updated Feb. 1, 2024.