Oklahoma Bar Journal
[…] 22. Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Amendment of Americans with Disabilities Act Title II and Title III Regulations to Implement ADA Amendments Act of 2008, Summary, 28 CFR §§٣٥-٣٦ (Oct. ١١, ٢٠١٦).
    23. 28 C.F.R. §36.206 (2011) and 28 CFR §35.134 (2011).
    24. 42 U.S.C. §3601 (1968, as amended 1974, and 1988).
    25. 42 U.S.C. §3608 (1988).
    26. 42 U.S.C. §§3604-3606 (1988).
    27. Fair Housing Amendments Act, PL 100-430, Sept. 13, 1988, 102 STAT. 636.
    28. 42 U.S.C. §3603(b) (1988).
    29. 42 U.S.C. §§3604-3606 (1988).
    30. 42 U.S.C. §3617 (1988).
    31. 24 C.F.R. 100.201 (2008) (defining “covered multifamily dwellings” as “buildings consisting of 4 or more dwelling units if such buildings have one or more elevators; and ground floor dwelling units in other buildings consisting of 4 or more dwelling units”).
    32. 42 U.S.C. §3604(f)(3)(C) (1988).
    33. See, e.g., Hunter v. The District of Columbia (D.D.C.) (2013); United States v. City Rescue Mission (W.D. Pa.) (2014). See also, Renee Williams, “Shelters and the Definition of ‘Dwelling’ under the Fair Housing Act,” 43 Hous.