Oklahoma Bar Journal
[…] Appx. 774 (10th Cir. 2002).

[33] Norwood, supra note 31 at *20, (“Courts have repeatedly ruled in favor of employers in ADA claims where the employee failed to participate in good faith during the interactive process.”).

[34] Hurt v. Sch. Dist. No. 1 in Cnty. of Denver Colorado, 664 F. Supp. 3d 1227, 1240 (D. Colo. 2023), appeal dismissed sub nom. Hurt v. Sch. Dist. No. 1 in Cnty. of Denver, 23-1136, 2023 WL 7215340 (10th Cir. June 1, 2023).

[35] 85A O.S. §7.

[36] Id.

[37] Id.

[38] Smith v. Midland Brake, Inc., a Div. of Echlin, Inc., 180 F.3d 1154 (10th Cir. 1999).

[39] 85A O.S. §45.

[40] Williams v. Hormel Foods Corp., 2003 OK CIV APP 37, 67 P.3d 375.

[41] Smith, supra note 40.

[42] Herrmann, supra note 13 at 676 (“But a request for indefinite leave is not reasonable as a matter of law.”).

[43] 85A O.S. §2(28) (“‘Maximum medical improvement’ means that no further material improvement would reasonably be expected from medical treatment or the passage of time.”).

[44] Smith, supra note 40.

[45] US Airways, Inc. v. Barnett, 535 U.S. 391, 122 S. Ct. 1516, 152 L. Ed. 2d 589 (2002).

[46] Smith, supra note 40.