Oklahoma Bar Journal
[…] [7] On Nov. 1, 2023, 2 O.S. §3-82(H) was recodified as 2 O.S. §3-82(D).

[8] 1963 OK 268, 387 P.2d 631.

[9] Id.

[10] Id.

[11] Brown v. Rocky Farmers Co-op, Inc., 2005 OK CIV APP 52, 118 P.3d 214; citing McArdle v. Stewart, 1968 OK 153, 446 P.2d 379.

[12] 51 2 O.S. §24A.1, et seq.

[13] 4 O.S. §98 defines “domestic animals” as including “cattle, horses, swine, sheep, goats, exotic livestock and all other animals not considered wild” but does not include domestic house pets.

[14] 1972 OK 25, 494 P. 2d 306.

[15] 1979 OK 26, 591 P. 2d 305.


Originally published in the Oklahoma Bar JournalOBJ 95 No. 2 (February 2024)