fbpx

News

Bar Members Celebrate Milestone Anniversaries in 2024

March 18, 2024

The Oklahoma Bar Association congratulates these members who reach significant milestone anniversaries in 2024.

70 Years
OKLAHOMA COUNTY 
George Tony Blankenship, Nichols Hills 
J. Thornton Wright, Oklahoma City 
 
ROGERS COUNTY 
Jack K. Mayberry, Claremore 
 
OUT OF STATE 
O. Malcolm Harper, Glendale, CA 
Donald E. Lambdin, Maize, KS 
Fred R. Harris, Corrales, NM 
Arthur Wayne Breeland, Dallas, TX 
David Christopher Reid, Oakton, VA 
Don Edward VanDall, Cheyenne, WY 
60 Years
BRYAN COUNTY 
Thomas Owen Criswell, Durant 
 
CLEVELAND COUNTY 
Theodore Price Roberts, Norman 
 
GARVIN COUNTY 
Richard Benson McClain, Pauls Valley 
 
LINCOLN COUNTY 
Paul Miner Vassar, Chandler 
 
OKLAHOMA COUNTY 
Larry George Cassil, Oklahoma City 
John Joseph Coates, Oklahoma City 
Nancy L. Coats-Ashley, Oklahoma City 
Richard Lessie Dugger, Nichols Hills 
Kent F. Frates, Oklahoma City 
Karl Robert Gray, Oklahoma City 
Robert P. Hall, Oklahoma City 
Theodore Paul Holshouser, Oklahoma City 
Robert Louis Huckaby, Oklahoma City 
Bob J. Leeper, Oklahoma City 
John William Mee, Oklahoma City 
D. Kent Meyers, Oklahoma City 
Malcome R. Oyler, Oklahoma City 
Hugh D. Rice, Oklahoma City 
Philip L. Savage, Edmond 
Leo Harold Shaw, Oklahoma City 
N. Martin Stringer, Oklahoma City 
Mike Tesio, Midwest City 
Jon Hunter Trudgeon, Oklahoma City 
 
PONTOTOC COUNTY 
William Eugene Timothy, Ada 
 
SEMINOLE COUNTY 
William C. Wantland, Seminole 
 
TEXAS COUNTY  
David K. Petty, Guymon 
 
TULSA COUNTY 
Richard L. Carpenter, Tulsa 
Robert A. Franden, Tulsa 
Jerry Lynn Goodman, Tulsa 
David Field James, Tulsa 
Richard Dean Jones, Tulsa 
Ronald Main, Tulsa 
Robert E. Parker, Tulsa 
Jon Lee Prather, Tulsa 
David Edward Winslow, Tulsa 
 
WASHINGTON COUNTY 
George William Hall, Bartlesville 
Kelly Dee Young, Bartlesville 
 
OUT OF STATE 
Brian L. Walkup, Mendocino, CA 
James R. Jones, Washington, D.C. 
Thomas D. Aitken, Tampa, FL 
E. Bryan Henson, Columbia, MO 
Don E. Wood, Chesterfield, MO 
Robert Louis Marshall, Tesuque, NM 
Dale F. Crowder, Dallas, TX 
Kay Elkins-Elliott, Fort Worth, TX 
50 Years
CADDO COUNTY 
Tony Ray Burns, Anadarko 
 
CANADIAN COUNTY 
Louis Graeme Buchanan, Yukon 
A. Ann Coleman Glenn, Yukon 
James C. Peck, Yukon 
 
CARTER COUNTY 
Gary W. Farabough, Ardmore 
Glen Cunningham Burns, Ardmore 
 
CHEROKEE COUNTY 
Daniel Morgan Dilling, Welling 
 
CLEVELAND COUNTY 
Charles A. Borchardt, Norman 
Molly Shi Boren, Norman 
Michael E. Burris, Oklahoma City 
Ron D. Burton, Norman 
Loraine S. Frank, Norman 
Jack B. Fried, Norman 
Melvin L. McDaniel, Oklahoma City 
William J. McNichols, Norman 
Glenn W. Rawdon, Norman 
Donald Bruce Stephenson, Oklahoma City 
Haven Tobias, Norman 
 
COMANCHE COUNTY 
Arthur Ralston South, Lawton 
 
CREEK COUNTY 
Lantz McClain, Sapulpa 
Wesley Ray Thompson, Sapulpa 
 
DELAWARE COUNTY 
James E. Wallace, Grove 
D. B. Whitehill, Afton 
 
GARFIELD COUNTY 
James F. Long, Enid 
John Lewis Scott, Enid 
E.W. Bill Shaw, Enid 
John Hal Wynne, Enid 
 
GARVIN COUNTY 
John Alexander Blake, Pauls Valley 
 
GRADY COUNTY 
Donald Paul Ferguson, Chickasha 
Kenneth Ray Johnston, Chickasha 
Ryland Louis Rivas, Chickasha 
 
HUGHES COUNTY 
Stephen William Davis, Holdenville 
 
JACKSON COUNTY 
Carol S. Mollison, Altus 
 
KAY COUNTY 
Robert Galbraith, Ponca City 
Jonathan C. Ihrig, Blackwell 
John Glen Maddox, Ponca City 
Jack Lee Shears, Ponca City 
 
LE FLORE COUNTY 
Terry Lee Amend, Poteau 
 
LOGAN COUNTY 
Raymond C. Durbin, Edmond 
 
MAJOR COUNTY 
Hollis Earl Thorp, Fairview 
 
MAYES COUNTY 
G. Nash Lamb, Pryor 
 
MCINTOSH COUNTY 
William Robert Burnham, Eufaula 
J. F. Wrigley, Eufaula 
 
MUSKOGEE COUNTY 
Weldon Warren Stout, Muskogee 
 
OKLAHOMA COUNTY 
S. Thomas Adler, Edmond 
Johnny J. Akins, Oklahoma City 
Lewis Barber, Oklahoma City 
Robert N. Barnes, Oklahoma City 
David O. Beal, Oklahoma City 
Warren F. Bickford, Oklahoma City 
Michael Burrage, Oklahoma City 
Patrick Jon Casey, Edmond 
David Alan Cheek, Oklahoma City 
Stephen A. Coleman, Oklahoma City 
John L. Collinsworth, Oklahoma City 
Gary Cox, Edmond 
John W. Coyle, Oklahoma City 
M. Joe Crosthwait, Midwest City 
Gary Malcolm Dawson, Oklahoma City 
Jerry Wayne Dick, Oklahoma City 
Charles L. Dollarhide, Oklahoma City 
Earl R. Donaldson, Oklahoma City 
James Edmond Edmondson, Oklahoma City 
William Terry Flaugher, Edmond 
J. Mitchell Gregory, Edmond 
Terrence Francis Gust, Midwest City 
George Douglas Hamilton, Oklahoma City 
Joseph Richard Homsey, Oklahoma City 
Gary Ben Homsey, Oklahoma City 
Laurence M. Huffman, Oklahoma City 
James Dudley Hyde, Oklahoma City 
Jay Gilbert Israel, Oklahoma City 
James Allen Jennings, Oklahoma City 
John M. Johnston, Oklahoma City 
James Eldon Kifer, Oklahoma City 
James K. Larimore, Oklahoma City 
James Patrick Laurence, Oklahoma City 
J. Mike Lawter, Oklahoma City 
Alvin Richard Leonard, Edmond 
Diane Lewis, Oklahoma City 
Curtis Monroe Long, Oklahoma City 
Gary Leonard Lumpkin, Oklahoma City 
J. Michael Mancillas, Edmond 
Robert Cravens Margo, Oklahoma City 
Ann Dudley Marshall, Oklahoma City 
Kenneth E. McBride, Oklahoma City 
John C. Moricoli, Oklahoma City 
L. D. Ottaway, Oklahoma City 
Donald Allan Pape, Oklahoma City 
Gary R. Proctor, Oklahoma City 
John Richard Reeves, Oklahoma City 
Richard Alan Riggs, Oklahoma City 
William Alan Robinson, Oklahoma City 
Ralph A. Sallusti, Oklahoma City 
Peter K. Schaffer, Oklahoma City 
Marilyn Kay Schrameck, Oklahoma City 
George Blaine Schwabe, Oklahoma City 
Ralph Robert Smith, Oklahoma City 
Gregory S. Taylor, Edmond 
Robert E. Thompson, Oklahoma City 
Robert E. Thompson, Oklahoma City 
Wm Albert Vassar, Oklahoma City 
James Robert Waldo, Oklahoma City 
James Edward Walker, Oklahoma City 
Russell James Walker, Oklahoma City 
Joseph M. Watt, Edmond 
Joseph Lee Wells, Oklahoma City 
John Edward Wiggins, Oklahoma City 
John Michael Williams, Oklahoma City 
John K. Williams, Edmond 
Marsha Lynn Williams, Oklahoma City 
Don L. Wyatt, Oklahoma City 
Terry Lee George, Okmulgee 
 
PAYNE COUNTY 
Hal William Ellis, Stillwater 
 
PITTSBURG COUNTY 
Steven W. Taylor, McAlester 
 
PONTOTOC COUNTY 
H. Leo Austin, Ada 
George Webster Braly, Ada 
 
POTTAWATOMIE COUNTY 
James Michael Adcock, Shawnee 
Joseph Emory McKimmey, Shawnee 
Michael Phelan Warwick, Shawnee 
 
PUSHMATAHA COUNTY 
Teresa Marie Black, Clayton 
 
ROGERS COUNTY 
Robert K. Bost, Owasso 
John H. Cary, Claremore 
William R. Higgins, Claremore 
 
SEQUOYAH COUNTY 
John H. Scaggs, Muldrow 
John Max Traw, Vian 
 
STEPHENS COUNTY 
Oscar Thomas Osherwitz, Duncan 
 
TULSA COUNTY 
Dale L. Astle, Tulsa 
Thomas McKinley Atkinson, Tulsa 
John R. Barker, Tulsa 
Darrell L. Bolton, Tulsa 
Donald Ray Bradford, Tulsa 
Sam G. Bratton, Tulsa 
Linda Elaine Childers, Tulsa 
Frederick Cabell Cornish, Tulsa 
Michael Jordan Fairchild, Tulsa 
James W. Feamster, Tulsa 
Thomas Casey Gillert, Jenks 
D. Patrick Grubbs, Tulsa 
David R. Guthery, Tulsa 
E. Carleton James, Tulsa 
Helen M. Kannady, Jenks 
Thomas A. Layon, Tulsa 
Larry D. Leonard, Tulsa 
John F. McCormick, Tulsa 
R. Nancy McNair, Tulsa 
Edward Louis Moore, Tulsa 
Gary L. Richardson, Tulsa 
John R. Roberson, Tulsa 
Darryl F. Roberts, Tulsa 
Raymond K. Rose, Tulsa 
Deborah C. Shallcross, Tulsa 
John Bruce Stuart, Tulsa 
Lawrence D. Taylor, Tulsa 
David Michael Thornton, Tulsa 
Nancy Ellen Vaughn, Tulsa 
Thomas Sheldon Walker, Tulsa 
Barry Glenn West, Tulsa 
Pamela Kendall Wheeler, Tulsa 
Michael James Wigton, Tulsa 
Stephen Carey Wilkerson, Tulsa 
Darrell Eugene Williams, Sapulpa 
Jane P. Wiseman, Tulsa 
Ronald Dawson Wood, Tulsa 
Laurence J. Yadon, Tulsa 
 
WAGONER COUNTY 
Kristen E. Cook, Wagoner 
Karen A. Youree, Broken Arrow 
Frank Austin Zeigler, Broken Arrow 
 
WASHINGTON COUNTY 
Margaret J. Patterson, Bartlesville 
 
WASHITA COUNTY 
Charles P. Rainbolt, Cordell 
 
OUT OF STATE 
Charles Henry Pankey, Yellville, AR 
Stephen M. Booth, Phoenix, AZ 
Karl L. Richter, Tucson, AZ 
Albert A. Aichroth, Cardiff-by-the Sea, CA 
Paul Hamilton Fairchild, Paso Robles, CA 
David F. Hauge, Los Angeles, CA 
Donald L. McCorkell, Aliso Viejo, CA 
David B. Christofferson, Denver, CO 
Elsie Cox Draper, Highlands Ranch, CO 
Duane Leslie Brummett, Niceville, FL 
Larry M. Haag, Inverness, FL 
Mark H. Hain, Roswell, GA 
James, Loren Walmer, Warsaw, IN 
William Henry Rima, Wichita, KS 
Eric Doel Stinson, Towanda, KS 
John H. Montgomery, Chevy Chase, MD 
Stephen Hume Sturgeon, Potomac, MD 
D. Paul Tyson, Kansas City, MO 
Richard Fred Berger, Las Cruces, NM 
Terry D. Farmer, Albuquerque, NM 
Douglas E. Brown, Las Vegas, NV 
Floyd Alexander Hale, Las Vegas, NV 
John I. Brichacek, Saint Paris, OH 
Bradley Forster Johnson, Charleston, SC 
William George LaSorsa, Bluffton, SC 
Theodore R. Borrego, Houston, TX 
Donna Curtis Bowling, Temple, TX 
John Wat Brown, Dallas, TX 
Randolph C. Bruton, The Woodlands, TX 
Stephen D. Colbert, Flower Mound, TX 
Lindil C. Fowler, Galveston, TX 
Ronnie Warner Fry, Plano, TX 
Robert Donnel Gwin, Dallas, TX 
Robert F. La Raia, Houston, TX 
James Lawrence Meyer, Flint, TX 
Tom W. Tannehill, Irving, TX 
John Ray Thompson, Conroe, TX 
John B. Rudolph, Alexandria, VA 
V. Bruce Thompson, Alexandria, VA 
Guy Kent Woodman, Alexandria, VA 
Douglas Jay Juergens, St. Thomas, VI 
Milbern Jay Adams, Camano Island, WA 
Virginia S. Freeman Matte, Mount Vernon, WA 
News Category: , ,