Public service programs

Law Day

Oklahoma Law Day 2013

Theme: Realizing the Dream: Equality for All

 

Grand Prize Winner

Brittney Regier, Home school, Enid

Coloring

Pre‑Kindergarten

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Brian Bui, Monroe Elementary, Oklahoma City
  • Gevari Threadgill, Idabel Primary South, Idabel
  • Jack Hemingway, Western Oklahoma Christian School, Clinton

Kindergarten

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Auburn Porch, All Saints Catholic School, Norman
  • Emma Helmick, Destiny Christian School, Del City
  • Nathan Lipscomb, Temple Elementary, Temple
  • Zane Sander, Seiling Public School, Seiling
  • Gracie Stidham, Seiling Public School, Seiling
  • Mackenzie Proffitt, Hope Christian Academy, Skiatook

Transitional First

1st Place

2nd Place

Drawing

First Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Callen Villagrana, Horace Mann Elementary, Duncan
  • Ava Montgomery, Covenant Community School, Stillwater
  • Conner Watkins, Covenant Community School, Stillwater
  • D.J. Powdrill, Marshall Elementary, Checotah

Second Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Alexandria Evans, Destiny Christian School, Del City
  • Jenna Bishop, J.W. Sam Elementary, Catoosa
  • Noah Brooks, Marshall Elementary, Checotah
  • Parker Robinson, Sangre Ridge, Stillwater
  • Garrett Reese, Covenant Community School, Stillwater

Collage

Third Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Bailee Walters, Covenant Community School, Stillwater
  • Thomas Buchanan, Clara Reynolds Elementary, Harrah
  • Jacob Elliott, Marshall Elementary, Checotah
  • Logan Williams, Charles Haskell Elementary, Edmond
  • Katelyn Branson, Charles Haskell Elementary, Edmond
  • Mackenzie McManis, Piedmont Elementary School, Piedmont

Fourth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Seneca Smith, Covenant Community School, Stillwater
  • Olivia Hara, Covenant Community School, Stillwater

Fifth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mention

  • Elisa Carvajal, Angie Debo Elementary, Edmond
  • Muriel Jolynn Smith, Canton Elementary, Canton
  • Camryn Forman, Perry Upper Elementary, Perry
  • Sarah Hamilton, Perry Upper Elementary, Perry

Creative Writing

Fifth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Lukus Peery, Perry Upper Elementary, Perry

Sixth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Seventh Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

  • Anna Olson, Edmond Sequoyah Middle School, Edmond

Eighth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Faith Johnson, Ardmore Middle School, Ardmore

Visual Arts

Sixth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mention

  • Michael Evans, Coleman Elementary, Coleman
  • Jenny Hopkins, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Enid
  • Sarah Reilly, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Enid
  • Emily Cordeiro, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Edmond

Seventh Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mention

  • Sterling Nigh, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Enid
  • Elah Alcuitas, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Enid
  • Fallon Walker, Newman Middle School, Skiatook
  • Kailey Garner, Newman Middle School, Skiatook

Eighth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mention

  • Vanessa Lay, Edmond Sequoyah Middle School, Edmond
  • Ari Papahronis, Edmond Sequoyah Middle School, Edmond
  • Kira Fisher, Dimensions, Norman
  • Bret Keel, Edmond Sequoyah Middle School, Edmond
  • Chase Olson, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Enid

Creative Free for All

Ninth Grade

1st Place - Tie

Honorable Mentions

  • Claudia Baxter, Covenant Community School, Stillwater
  • Nicole Tarter, Miami High School, Miami
  • Adrianna Mooneyham, Miami Public Schools, Miami

Tenth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Eleventh Grade

1st Place

  • TBD

2nd Place

Twelfth Grade

1st Place

2nd Place

Honorable Mentions

  • Abby Nickel, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Enid
  • Lupe Cavello, Miami High School, Miami
  • Meagan Tierra Fenton, Pawnee High School, Pawnee

YouTube Video

  • Justin Reede, Samuel Lillie and Kelsey Wheeler, Claremore High School, Claremore