County Bar Association Presidents

County Bar Association Presidents

Adair County

Joe Dean Adair
Stilwell, Oklahoma
918-696-2172

Alfalfa County

Marc Jungman
Cherokee, Oklahoma
580-596-3591

Atoka County

R. Doug Lewis
R. Doug Lewis Law PLLC
Atoka, Oklahoma
580-889-8833

Beaver County

C. Todd Trippet
Beaver, Oklahoma
580-625-4597

Beckham County

Chip Eeds
Elk City, Oklahoma
580-225-1315

Blaine County

Vicki L. Williams
Watonga, Oklahoma
580-791-0603
 
 

Bryan County

Chris D. Jones
Durant, Oklahoma
580-924-1444

Caddo County

Jason Glidewell
Anadarko, Oklahoma
405-247-2456

Canadian County

Blake Sawyer
Denton Law Firm
Mustang, Oklahoma
405-376-2212

Carter County

Michael Tipps
Ardmore, Oklahoma
580-226-8024

Cherokee County

B. J. Baker
Tahlequah, Oklahoma
918-456-5016

Choctaw County

J. Frank Wolf III
Hugo, Oklahoma
580-326-6427

Cimarron County

Stan Manske
Boise City, Oklahoma
580-544-2571

Cleveland County

Rebekah C. Taylor
Norman, Oklahoma
405-325-3702

Coal County

Johnny Joe Sandmann
Coalgate, Oklahoma
580-927-2314

Comanche County

Jasmine Redd
Lawton, Oklahoma
580-248-4675

Cotton County

Kathleen Flanagan
Walters, Oklahoma
580-512-1332

Craig County

Kent Ryals
Vinita, Oklahoma
918-256-2274

Creek County

Carla R. Stinnett
Sapulpa, Oklahoma
918-227-1177

Custer County

Anthony Moore
Clinton, Oklahoma
580-323-1516

Delaware County

John W. Thomas
Jay, Oklahoma
918-253-4220

Dewey County

Judge Rick M. Bozarth
Taloga, Oklahoma
580-328-5521

Ellis County

Judge Laurie E. Hays
Associate District Judge
Arnett, Oklahoma
580-885-7601

Garfield County

Julia C. Rieman
Enid, Oklahoma
580-234-0436

Garvin County

Philllip N. Morton
Stratford, Oklahoma
580-924-1824

Grady County

Kimberly B. Rennie
Chickasha, Oklahoma
405-320-5911

Grant County

Judge Jack D. Hammontree
Medford, OK 73759
580-395-2258

Greer County

Kelli R. Woodson
Mangum, Oklahoma
580-482-5334

Harmon County

Judge Mike Warren
Hollis, Oklahoma
580-688-2553

Harper County

Abigail M. Cash
Beaver, Oklahoma
580-625-3388

Haskell County

Thomas Conklin III
Stigler, Oklahoma
918-906-1936

Hughes County

Ryan H. Pitts
Holdenville, Oklahoma
405-249-6812

Jackson County

Cole McMahan
Altus, Oklahoma
580-482-5551

Jefferson County

William W. Eakin
Waurika, OOklahoma
580-228-3514

Johnston County

Dustin P. Rowe
Tishomingo, Oklahoma
580-371-9561

Kay County

Michael R. Vanderburg
Ponca City, Oklahoma
580-767-0337

Kingfisher County

Austin C. Evans
Kingfisher, Oklahoma
405-375-6484

Kiowa County

William E. Gentry
Hobart, Oklahoma
580-726-2301

Latimer County

F. Nils Raunikar
Wilburton, Oklahoma
918-465-1000

LeFlore County

Marc Bovos
Poteau, Oklahoma
918-647-9171

Lincoln County

Gregory Upton
Chandler, Oklahoma
405-258-1334

Logan County

Timothy W. Green
Guthrie, Oklahoma
405-282-1919

Love County

Kenneth Delashaw
Marietta, Oklahoma
580-276-3136

Major County

William Scott Church
Fairview, Oklahoma
580-227-4424

Marshall County

Jeffrey Scott Landgraf
Madill, Oklahoma
580-795-3397

Mayes County

Taylor McBride
Ritchie, Rock & McBride
Pryor, Oklahoma
918-825-4558

McClain County

Haley Dennis
Purcell, Oklahoma
405-527-7575

McCurtain County

Emily Maxwell Herron
Idabel, Oklahoma
580-286-7611

McIntosh County

Carman D. Rainbolt
Checotah, Oklahoma
918-473-7755

Murray County

Fob Jones
Sulphur, Oklahoma
580-622-6888

Muskogee County

Matthew R. Price
Hammons and Price PLLC
Muskogee, Oklahoma
918-683-0309

Noble County

Brian T. Hermanson
Ponca City, Oklahoma
580-362-2571

Nowata County

Linda Michelle Gambill-Branstetter
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
918-213-4513

Okfuskee County

Maxey P. Reilly
Okemah, Oklahoma
918-623-1411

Oklahoma County

David A. Cheek
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
405-286-9574

Okmulgee County

Lou Ann Moudy
Henryetta, Oklahoma
918-652-3328

Osage County

Amanda S. Proctor
Skiatook, Oklahoma
800-655-4820

Ottawa County

Becky D. Baird
Miami, Oklahoma
918-542-5547

Pawnee County

Jon M. Carter
Cleveland, Oklahoma
918-358-2600

Payne County

Amanda N. Lilley
Stillwater, Oklahoma
405-624-1734

Pittsburg County

Josh Reid
McAlester, Oklahoma
918-470-7782

Pontotoc County

Leslie D. Taylor
Ada, Oklahoma
580-279-0068

Pottawatomie County

Matthew C. Peters
Shawnee, Oklahoma
405-593-8386

Pushmataha County

Charlie Michelle Rowland
Antlers, Oklahoma
580-298-2525

Roger Mills County

Thomas B. Goodwin
Cheyenne, Oklahoma
580-497-3378

Rogers County

R. Mark Solano
Tulsa, Oklahoma
918-587-0101

Seminole County

R. Victor Kennemer III
Wewoka, Oklahoma
405-257-3304

Sequoyah County

Kent S. Ghahremani
Sallisaw, Oklahoma
918-775-5900

Stephens County

Carl J. Buckholts
Duncan, Oklahoma
580-252-3240

Texas County

Taos C. Smith
Guymon, Oklahoma
580-338-3388

Tillman County

Judge Bradford L. Benson
Frederick, Oklahoma
580-335-3710

Tulsa County

Christina M. Vaughn
Tulsa, Oklahoma
918-592-9800

Wagoner County

Richard L. Gray Jr.
Wagoner, Oklahoma
918-485-2889

Washington County

Amy K. Hart
Bartlesville, Oklahoma
918-336-5100

Washita County

Judge Christopher Kelly
Cordell, Oklahoma
580-832-3144

Woods County

Westline Ritter
Cherokee, Oklahoma
580-596-3109

Woodward County

Kyle Domnick
Woodward, Oklahoma
580-256-5517


Last updated 06/21/2018


Webcast Encore's are available for OBA/CLE seminars.

View the catalog and sign up for one today!