Recent news and articles on www.OKbar.org

News & Press Releases

Bar Members Celebrate 50-Year Membership Anniversaries

Member AnniversariesThe Oklahoma Bar Association applauds these 88 members who in 2013 reach significant milestone anniversaries. They were admitted to the bar in 1963.

Alfalfa County
Ronald R. Hadwiger
Cherokee
 
Caddo County
Justus Woody Hefley
Anadarko
 
Carter County
William F. Parrish Jr.
Ardmore
 
Cleveland County
Samuel Houston Johnson
Norman
Marvin B. York
Norman
Custer County
Jack W. Dickey
Thomas
Denver W. Meacham II
Clinton
Dewey County
Robert William Collier
Taloga
 
Garfield County
Norman A. Lamb
Enid
Richard Lloyd McKnight
Enid
Grady County
Kerry W. Caywood
Chickasha
John Monroe Nelson
Chickasha
Kay County
Kenneth E. Holmes
Ponca City
 
Lincoln County
Dan Alan Erwin
Chandler
 
Mayes County
Russell Grant Horner Jr.
Disney
 
McCurtain County
Carl E. Leforce
Idabel
 
Murray County
Phil S. Hurst
Sulphur
 
Muskogee County
Joe Robert Kennedy
Muskogee
 
Oklahoma County
James Luther Barrett
Edmond
Jap Worth Blankenship
Oklahoma City
James C. Chandler
Oklahoma City
Andrew M. Coats
Oklahoma City
Joseph Harold Crosby
Oklahoma City
Stanley Lloyd Cunningham
Oklahoma City
Larry D. Derryberry
Oklahoma City
David Rutledge Dickey
Oklahoma City
Allen D. Evans
Oklahoma City
J. C. Fishburn
Oklahoma City
Andrew Jordan Haswell Jr.
Oklahoma City
Lee Marks Holmes
Oklahoma City
James F. Howell
Midwest City
Don W. Kilpatrick
Edmond
Julian P. Kornfeld
Oklahoma City
John R. McCandless
Edmond
Tom J. McDaniel
Oklahoma City
Raymond E. Tompkins
Oklahoma City
Sam A. Townley
Oklahoma City
Brian Howard Upp
Oklahoma City
Robert Leyton Wheeler
Oklahoma City
David Kent Williams
Oklahoma City
Okmulgee County
Kenneth D. Bacon
Okmulgee
 
Pittsburg County
Paul Edward Harper
McAlester
 
Pottawatomie County
Glenn Dale Carter
Tecumseh
 
Rogers County
Bill Reed Scarth
Claremore
 
Seminole County
Gordon R. Melson
Seminole
Frank Howell Seay
Seminole
Glenn J. Sharpe
Wewoka
 
Stephens County
Phillip Hugh Leonard
Duncan
 
Texas County
James L. Swartz
Guymon
 
Tulsa County
George Carrasquillo
Tulsa
William Joseph Doyle III
Tulsa
James Leon Edgar
Tulsa
Herbert E. Elias
Tulsa
Howard Franklin Fine
Tulsa
Richard Warren Gable
Tulsa
A. T. Gibson
Tulsa
Scott L. Graham
Broken Arrow
James C.T. Hardwick
Tulsa
Richard L. Harris
Tulsa
Richard Charles Honn
Tulsa
Philip W. Kyle
Tulsa
Donald Clinton Lane
Tulsa
Robert E. Massa
Tulsa
Howard Ray Mefford
Tulsa
Donald E. Pray
Tulsa
Fred Rahal Jr.
Tulsa
Ronald G. Raynolds
Tulsa
Richard Dan Wagner
Broken Arrow
Joseph D. Westlake
Tulsa
Jack R. Winn
Tulsa
 
Washington County
John Mancil Fish Jr.
Bartlesville
 
Woods County
Nelson E. Ralston
Alva
 
Out Of State
Allen Edwin Amgott
Havertown, PA
Lowell L. Andrews
The Woodlands, TX
Burck Bailey
Santa Fe, NM
Kenneth M. Cyrus
Bonita Springs, FL
James Dean Hull
Spring Branch, TX
Norman Landa
Dallas, TX
Paula Alexander Latshaw
Addison, TX
Richard William Lowry
Brownsville, TX
Melvin G. Mahannah
Webster, TX
Robert D. McDonald
Bullard, TX
Edwin S. Nail
Kerrville, TX
William Wayne Nelson
The Woodlands, TX
Paul Leonard Passley
Chesterfield, MO
Theodore Joseph Semrod
Princeton, NJ
Robert C. Spurlock III
Dallas, TX
Frank R. Stone
Annandale, VA