Recent news and articles on www.OKbar.org

News & Press Releases

Applicants for February 2014 Oklahoma Bar Exam

The Oklahoma Rules of Professional Conduct impose on each member of the bar the duty to aid in guarding against the admission of candidates unfit or unqualified because of deficiency in either moral character or education. To aid in that duty, the following is a list of applicants for the bar examination to be given February 25-26, 2014.

The Board of Bar Examiners requests that members examine this list and bring to the board’s attention in a signed letter any information which might influence the board in considering the moral character and fitness to practice of any applicant for admission. Send correspondence to Cheryl Beatty, Administrative Director, Oklahoma Board of Bar Examiners, PO Box 53036, Oklahoma City, OK73152.

Edmond
Leah Katherine Bruce
Sherry Lynn Doyle
Brandon Alan Jones
Joseph Wade Kovash
Brad Stockton Lewis
Caitlynn Marie Loman
Joshua Daniel Rains
Gregory Bryan Sawyer
Harsha Arun Sekar
Page Michael Walters

Norman
Cody Lee Compton
Jordan Wade Dikeman
David Clay Floyd
Jessika Ilene Groban
David Wayne Houck
Hilary Ann Jones
Kevin Haswell Kemp
Kelly Lavon Lynn
Jade Rachelle McCarthy-Caldwell
Paula Kim Sullivan
Julie Anne Torgerson
Emily Marie Virgin
Devon Paul Walke
Charles Robert Warren
Summer Wesley
Joseph Michael Wishnuck

Oklahoma City
Tyler Corbett Box
Robyn Bernice Bridges-Castro
Courtney Elizabeth Carter
Natasha Miraj Chaudry
Brittany Grishaun Citizen
Benjamin Hossein Dabiri
Blake Thomas Deen
Dane J Flesch
Edward Fonseca
Douglas Martin Garretson
Rebecca Ann Hill
Clarence Joe Hutchison
Bayley Carter Jordan
Soddee Raymone Knight
Dean Emerson Mackert
Amber Brianne Martin
Noelle Cherie Moorad
Rayshon Jamil Payton
James Robert Prado
John David Raines
Laura Sams
David Wentz
Lindsey Nicole Workman

Tulsa
Suzanne Christine Benko
Justin Michael Blumer
William Joseph Brownfield
Jonathan Mark Clydesdale
Matthew Richard DeFehr
Dylan Tyler Duren
Melissa Jeanne Eick
Ross Bain Faith
Sara Ruth Garrett
Daniel Ryan Gray
Anna Lee Inhofe
Rami Mounah Jabara
Stephanie N. Jacoby
Jared Kent James
Jessica Lee Johnson
Kenneth Albert Martin
Stefanie Sarah Sinclair
Preston Lyle Wiruth
John Russell Wood

Other Oklahoma Cities and Towns
Jesse Lee Allen, Ada
Jack Douglas Been, Sand Springs
Katheryn Cole Bell, Lindsay
Danielle LouAnn Brand, Alex
Karlie Anne Browning, Inola
Shondra Beth Brumbelow-Neal, Moore
John Benjamin Cleaver, Yukon
Shaquana Lashea Cooper, Altus
William Thomas Cosner, Stillwater
Alan Bruce Davidofsky, Yukon
Christopher Neil Davis, Guthrie
Angela Dawn Dean, Ada
Robert Edward Epps, III, Choctaw
Ryan Scott Ferguson, Muskogee
Stephanie Kay Fryar, Newalla
Ronald Marvin Gore, Jr, Barnsdall
Vickie Ann Hajek, Chickasha
Nichole Alexandra Harden, Broken Arrow
Mark Kelly Hunt, Sand Springs
Courtney Rae Jordan, Pryor
Lauren Ashley Kitchens, Yukon
Kendra Celeste Kuehn, Wagoner
Jason Daniel Lollman, Waukomis
Jordan Ashley Morris, Enid
Zane Muzaffar, Broken Arrow
Brandon James Norris, Mangum
Ryan Todd O'Shields, Nichols Hills
Micheal Steven Oglesby, Yukon
Deborah Patrice Perdue, Jenks
Ryan William Polchinski, Village
Joshua L. Pyron, Seminole
Dustin Lawrence Rance, McLoud
Micah Chapman Runnels, Tahlequah
Mathew Scott Saint, Owasso
Tralynna Lane Sherrill Scott, Broken Arrow
Alex Michael Sharp, Nichols Hills
Katherine Leigh Short, Tinker AFB
Ruth Espey Singer, Moore
Alexis Nicole St John, Pawhuska
Matthew Alan Stacy, Blanchard
Ashley Ann Steward, Moore
Jon Gregory Swanson, Yukon
JoEtta Marie Toppah, Coweta
Jennifer Lynn Tunder, Buffalo
Jennifer Ann Whiteman, El Reno
Norman Edward Williams, Lawton
John Chapman Young, Tahlequah

Out of State
Justin Paul Atkins, Saint Louis, MO
Carolyn Beth Becka, Frisco, TX
Raphael Berger, II, Dallas, TX
Kami R Boyt-Mirc, Katy, TX
Thomas Ray Carroll, Jr, Chicago, IL
Marle Nichelle Clark, Greensboro, NC
Rodger Vaughn Curlik, Blue Hill, ME
Ashlyn Elizabeth Dow, Flower Mound, TX
James Houssiere Dupuis, Jr, The Woodlands, TX
Rodney Lee Hall, Houston, TX
Robert Lee Harmon, Colleyville, TX
Max David Hellman, Anchorage, AK
John Willard Hoff, Minneapolis, MN
Alan Raymond Leizear, Gulfport, FL
Joseph Karl Luebke, Fort Smith, AR
Jordan Carson McClintick, Jacksonville, FL
Madeline Antonia Meibergen, New York, NY
Grace Elizabeth Laurel Meyer, Wichita Falls, TX
Kyle Patrick Polozola, Lafayette, LA
Michael Radovcic, Las Vegas, NV
Christopher Dale Shelton, Overland Park, KS
Steven Eugene Stafford, Pearland, TX
Jaime Jesus Trevino, Jr, Pleasanton, TX