Oklahoma Bar Journal icon

Bar Journal 2018

Bar Members Celebrate Membership Anniversaries

The Oklahoma Bar Association applauds these members who, in 2018, reach significant milestone anniversaries.

70 Years


CLEVELAND COUNTY
Robert L. Bailey, Norman

OKLAHOMA COUNTY
John M. Amick, Oklahoma City

TULSA COUNTY
Harry M. Crowe Jr., Tulsa

OUT OF STATE
Roy Donald Denney, Citrus Heights, CA
Thomas Green Johnson Jr., Dallas, TX
James H. Nease, Gainesville, GA
Charles M. Wilson, San Antonio, TX

60 Years

CLEVELAND COUNTY
Gary Wayne Williams, Norman

OKLAHOMA COUNTY
Richard Ray Bailey, Oklahoma City
Arthur S. Bay, Oklahoma City
Howard K. Berry Jr., Oklahoma City
Stanley B. Catlett Jr., Oklahoma City
Arnold David Fagin, Edmond
Paul Johanning, Oklahoma City
Thomas John Kenan, Oklahoma City
Kent Aubrey Polley, Edmond

PUSHMATAHA COUNTY
Imogene H. Harris, Clayton

TULSA COUNTY
Donald Bronson Atkins, Tulsa
Lawrence A. G. Johnson, Bixby
Annelle Slemp Lanford, Tulsa
Russell Rudolph Linker II, Tulsa

OUT OF STATE
David T. Burleson, El Paso, TX
Billie Jean Cape, Bullard, TX
Erwin Alfred Cook, Hot Springs, AR
James H. Essman, Midland, TX
Ben A. Goff, Dallas, TX
James Douglas Groves, Raleigh, NC
Perry D. Inhofe Jr., S. Padre Island, TX
Milford M. McDougal, Portland, OR
Alfred W. Pugh, Reno, NV
Kenneth Carter Squires, Houston, TX
Charles D. Tomlins, Cape Coral, FL

50 Years

BRYAN COUNTY
David Wendell Kelly, Durant
Joe Clinton Taylor, Durant

CHEROKEE COUNTY
Lynn Burris, Tahlequah
Harvey Lee Chaffin, Tahlequah

CHOCTAW COUNTY
John C. Muntz, Hugo
Bob Warren Rabon, Hugo

CLEVELAND COUNTY
Marion C. Bauman, Norman
Richard A. Bell, Norman
David Lyle Boren, Norman
Frank Clifton Gatewood, Norman
Philip W. Redwine, Norman

DEWEY COUNTY
Pauline Collier Fahle, Taloga

GARFIELD COUNTY
Timothy Roger Traynor, Enid

HASKELL COUNTY
James William Smith, Stigler

JACKSON COUNTY
David Allen Kroll, Altus

KAY COUNTY
James Clint Braden, Blackwell
Jack De McCarty, Newkirk
James R. Rodgers, Blackwell

MAJOR COUNTY
John W. McCue II, Fairview

MARSHALL COUNTY
Dan Vincent Little, Madill
Jerry Lynn Windel, Madill

MUSKOGEE COUNTY
A. Camp Bonds Jr., Muskogee
Michael Turner Norman, Muskogee

OKFUSKEE COUNTY
Lawrence Walter Parish, Okemah

OKLAHOMA COUNTY
Floyd Smith Barnes, Oklahoma City
Robert D. Baron, Oklahoma City
Robert Charles Bright, Oklahoma City
Ronald L. Buckelew, Oklahoma City
Gary M. Bush, Edmond
Charles Lamar Cashion, Oklahoma City
William H. Castor, Edmond
Mickey C. Coley, Oklahoma City
Jerry Crabb, Oklahoma City
Von Russell Creel, Midwest City
Thomas Alfred Dearmon Jr., Oklahoma City
Sidney George Dunagan, Oklahoma City
Clyde E. Fosdyke, Oklahoma City
Gerald L. Gamble, Oklahoma City
James Dell Gordon, Oklahoma City
William D. Graves, Oklahoma City
Charles Donley Hager, Oklahoma City
Malcolm Wardlaw Hall, Oklahoma City
S. Paul Hammons, Oklahoma City
Richard L. Hasley, Oklahoma City
Philip Franklin Horning, Oklahoma City
Jerry D. Jones, Oklahoma City
Robert T. Keel, Oklahoma City
Kenneth Edward Kelsay, Bethany
James Allen Kirk, Oklahoma City
Michael Paul Kirschner, Oklahoma City
David W. Kisner, Oklahoma City
Jimmy Wayne Lee, Oklahoma City
Donald Henry Lees, Oklahoma City
Robert Lee Lewis, Oklahoma City
Douglas Carrol Loudenback, Oklahoma City
Charles Bulkley Lutz Jr., Oklahoma City
Jerry L. Mash, Edmond
Allen B. Massie, Edmond
Robert J. Mildfelt, Oklahoma City
Robert Arthur Miller, Oklahoma City
Randall Don Mock, Oklahoma City
R. P. Bob Moore, Oklahoma City
John W. Norman, Oklahoma City
James H. Paddleford, Oklahoma City
John Victor Page, Oklahoma City
Jack Sterling Pratt, Oklahoma City
Dee Albert Replogle Jr., Oklahoma City
Louis Michael Rieves, Oklahoma City
Reid Edward Robison, Oklahoma City
J. Christopher Sturm, Oklahoma City
Floyd W. Taylor, Oklahoma City
Thomas H. Tucker, Oklahoma City
Thomas Michael Weaver, Edmond

OKMULGEE COUNTY
Orus Thomas Bingman, Okmulgee
Thomas R. Cornish, Okmulgee

OTTAWA COUNTY
Coy Dean Morrow, Miami

PAYNE COUNTY
Charles H. Headrick, Stillwater

PONTOTOC COUNTY
Denver N. Davison, Ada

POTTAWATOMIE COUNTY
David Thomas Ingram, Shawnee

ROGERS COUNTY
Jon D. Douthitt, Claremore
Alton Glenn Murray Jr., Claremore
Mallie M. Norton, Owasso
Thomas Hubert Williams, Claremore

SEMINOLE COUNTY
Eugene M. Hoyt Jr., Seminole
Jack Austin Mattingly, Seminole

TULSA COUNTY
Benjamin Paul Abney, Tulsa
Jack Robert Anderson, Tulsa
Claudine S. Barnes, Tulsa
Dale John Billam, Tulsa
Charles Burnett Dunn, Tulsa
Jay Barry Epperson, Tulsa
Robert G. Fry Jr., Tulsa
Frank Morgan Hagedorn, Tulsa
Frank X. Henke III, Tulsa
James McDermitt Hinds, Tulsa
David Wayne Holden, Tulsa
Robert Carl Hudgins, Tulsa
Victor K. Kulp, Tulsa
Edward T. Kurtz, Tulsa
Paul Jeffrey Nix, Tulsa
James C. Orbison, Tulsa
Walter Keith Rapp, Tulsa
David Ray Scott, Tulsa
John Michael Sharp, Tulsa
Darwin Caplinger Smith Jr., Tulsa
Robt Joe Stubblefield, Tulsa
John Wharton Sturges, Tulsa
Larry T. Totten, Bixby
George Washington Jr., Tulsa
Max D. Watkins, Tulsa
John Reuben Woodard III, Tulsa
Michael Edmund Yeksavich, Tulsa

WASHINGTON COUNTY
E. Ray Harris, Bartlesville
John G. Lanning, Bartlesville

WOODWARD COUNTY
J. Douglas Williams, Woodward

OUT OF STATE
John Moreland Bagwell, Longmont, CO
Roger Earl Beecham, Dallas, TX
Herbert F. Boles, Midland, TX
Kenneth R. Burton Jr., Katy, TX
Thomas B. Deal, Fairview, TX
Peter Michael Frank, Stuart, FL
Robert E. Funk Jr., Bethany Beach, DE
Francis Keith Good, Perryton, TX
Robert H. Henry, Wichita Falls, TX
Bion Earl Hitchcock, Sugar Land, TX
William Philip Horton, Eugene, OR
Ely Hurwitz, Bethesda, MD
Louis Daniel Igo, Seal Beach, CA
Richard Iorio, Wichita, KS
Joel Jankowsky, Washington, D.C.
William C. Jones III, Dallas, TX
John Vernon Jones, Chattanooga, TN
Martin F. Klingenberg, Naples, FL
Roger Allen Lapham, Houston, TX
Joseph Jordan McCain Jr., Dallas, TX
Joe Bailey McMillin Jr., Rancho Mirage, CA
Frederick Heins Miller, Edina, MN
Robert Charles Murray, Keller, TX
Harold David Murry Jr., Charlotte, NC
Ralph Benard Pinskey, Harrisburg, PA
Richard H. Ruth, Durango, CO
Jesse Leon Smith, Buford, GA
Lance Stockwell, South Lancaster, MA
Edwin B. Tatum, Clovis, NM
Ray Lee Wall, Rio Rancho, NM
Dennis J. Whittlesey, Washington, D.C.
Douglas Earl Woodward, Plano, TX


Originally published in the Oklahoma Bar Journal -- OBJ 89 pg. 47 (April 2018)

Webcast encores are available for OBA/CLE seminars. View the catalog and sign up today.